DANNER Desert TFX G3 8" Combat Boot
Roll over to zoom in or click to enlarge

DANNER
$279.00
DANNER Desert TFX G3 8" Combat Boot

Code:24301

Designed for speed and constructed for stability, the G3 is built on Danners lightest weight and most versatile TFX platform, the Danner® TFX-8. The Desert TFX G3 also features a durable, rough-out leather upper with lightweight 1000 Denier nylon. The Vibram® Striker® Torrent outsole is designed with a pentagonal pivot point lug pattern for grip in all directions.

Features
  • Durable, rough-out leather upper with rugged and lightweight 1000 Denier nylon
  • Breathable, moisture-wicking mesh lining
  • Variable lacing system and lace garage for secure, glove-like fit
  • Danner® TFX-8 platform is the lightest weight and most versatile TFX® construction, features a cross-stitch design which provides added durability and stability in the lateral toe and medial heel pivot zones
  • Vibram® Striker® Torrent outsole is oil and slip resistant and features a 360 degree pentagonal low lug pattern for grip in all directions, a flex notch design in key pivot areas and a more rugged outer lug pattern which sheds water and provides maximum surface contact
  • Meets AR 670-1 requirement for optional wear
  • Nylon shank
  • 8” height
  • 1360 grams (pair)
  • This is one of the two ADF Issued Combat Boot styles
  • Style 24301
Tips for the Perfect Fit
  • Measure both feet. If one foot is slightly larger than the other, select a size that fits the larger of the two.
  • Consider the type of socks you’ll be wearing with your boot. For thicker socks, you may want to select a half size larger than you normally wear.
  • When you do receive your boots, we recommend first wearing them indoors for a few hours to ensure they’re the right fit.

 

851 Last
The 851 last is an update to the popular 850 last. This last fits true to size with an athletic and supportive fit while providing ample room in the toe. Offering a specific heel shape that locks the heel in place for better fit and comfort on the back end of the boot, this supportive fit is ideal for those needing high mileage performance from their gear. 

 

Men's Shoe Size Chart

American55.566.577.588.599.51010.5
European37.53838.53939.54041424343.54444.5
UK/Australian4.555.566.577.588.599.510
Japanese2323.52424.52525.52626.52727.52828.5

 

American1111.51212.51313.51414.51515.516
European4545.54646.54747.548.5494848.549
UK/Australian10.51111.51212.51313.51414.51515.5
Japanese2929.53030.53131.53232.53333.534

 

Women's Shoe Size Chart

American55.566.577.588.599.510 11
European3535.53636.5373838.5394040.54142.5 
UK2.533.544.555.566.677.58.5 
Australian3.544.555.566.577.588.59.5
Japanese2121.52222.52323.52424.52525.52626.5
Price: $279.00
Availability:
COLOUR:
SIZE:
Add to wishlist
Product InfoStock Availability
 
Stock Availability
Retail Stores:
RUSSELL ST, MELBOURNE, VICPlease contact store to check availability
MITCHELL'S WAREHOUSEPlease contact store to check availability
SYDNEY C.B.D - YORK STPlease contact store to check availability
DUBBO, N.S.WPlease contact store to check availability
Items you may also like:
Recently Viewed Items :
no follow
powered by Kudos e-retailer